Event Schedule:
Back to Event Details
Please select any sessions you wish to attend

Printed Program Book ($10 Member / $15 NonMember)

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
Program Book 2019
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 AM12:00 AM

Pre-conference Workshops - Wednesday

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
Student and Trainee Workshop - Connor Kerns
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Elizabeth Redcay
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Gaia Novarino
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Jonathan Weiss
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Katherine Stavropoulos
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Kimberly Carpenter
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Liz Pellicano
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Matt Goodwin
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Noah Sasson
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Sara Jane Webb
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Stephen Shore
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM
Student and Trainee Workshop - Vanessa Hus Bal
Description
5/1/20195/1/201912:00 PM3:00 PM

Meet The Experts - Thursday & Friday

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
MTE Thursday - Celine Saulnier
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Christine Wu Nordahl
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Jacqui Rodgers
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Jeroen Dewinter
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - John Elder Robison
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Julie Lounds-Taylor
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Mayada Elsabbagh
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Raphael Bernier
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Susan Bookheimer
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Sven Bolte
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Thursday - Will Mandy
Description
5/2/20195/2/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Alexander Nord
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Anthony Bailey
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Diana Robins
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Geraldine Dawson
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Giacomo Vivanti
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Hilde Geurts
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Jeremy Veenstra-VanderWeele
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - John Herrington
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Marjorie Solomon
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Mark Shen
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Petrus De Vries
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM
MTE Friday - Shafali Jeste
Description
5/3/20195/3/201912:30 PM1:30 PM

Contact Us

INSAR
International Society for Autism Research
400 Admiral Blvd. | Kansas City, MO 64106
USA

p. 816.595.4852
f.  816.472.7765
e. info@autism-insar.org

Follow Us

© 2018 INSAR | All Rights Reserved